English   日本語  

MENU
Investors

Shareholder Analysis

This information is being disclosed to comply with the requirements of Rule 26 of the AIM Rules for Companies - 'Company Information Disclosure', the company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers (the Takeover Code). Last updated 19th October 2016

ShareholderNo. of ordinary shares% shareholding
Henderson Global Investors11,300,00014.4
Charles Stanley Group plc8,117,09410.4
Ruffer LLP6,715,9998.6
IP Group6,358,7798.1
Baillie Gifford & Co5,905,7067.5
Parkwalk Advisors5,300,0006.8
Richard Griffiths2,574,8363.3

 

(1) Comprised of IP2IPO Limited, IP2IPO Management Ltd, IP2IPO Nominees Limited and IP Venture Fund

Details of any restrictions on the transfer of securities:
There are no restrictions on the transfer of AIM securities

Financial information:
The Company's year-end is 30 April. We report our financial results on a half yearly basis.

Please click here to go to our Financial Reports

Advisers:
Please click here for details of the Company's key advisers

Investors

Contact us Sign up to our newsletter

© 2017 Ilika plc. All rights reserved | Terms and conditions | Accessibility | Contact us

Ilika - Accelerated Materials Innovation