English   日本語  

MENU
Investors

Shareholder Analysis

This information is being disclosed to comply with the requirements of Rule 26 of the AIM Rules for Companies - 'Company Information Disclosure', the company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers (the Takeover Code). Last updated 15th November 2017

ShareholderNo. of ordinary shares% shareholding
Henderson Global Investors11,300,00014.4
Ruffer LLP6,715,9998.6
IP Group6,358,7798.1
Sapia Partners LLP5,517,0507.0
Parkwalk Advisors5,300,0006.8
Baillie Gifford & Co4,643,9785.9
Charles Stanley Group plc3,895,3945.0
Canaccord Genuity Group plc2,863,0453.7
Richard Griffiths2,574,8363.3

 

(1) Comprised of IP2IPO Limited, IP2IPO Management Ltd, IP2IPO Nominees Limited and IP Venture Fund

Details of any restrictions on the transfer of securities:
There are no restrictions on the transfer of AIM securities

Financial information:
The Company's year-end is 30 April. We report our financial results on a half yearly basis.

Please click here to go to our Financial Reports

Advisers:
Please click here for details of the Company's key advisers

Investors

Contact us Sign up to our newsletter

© 2017 Ilika plc. All rights reserved | Terms and conditions | Accessibility | Contact us

Ilika - Accelerated Materials Innovation