This information is being disclosed to comply with the requirements of Rule 26 of the AIM Rules for Companies - 'Company Information Disclosure', the company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers (the Takeover Code). Last updated 5th March 2019

ShareholderNo. of ordinary shares% shareholding
GPIM Limited14,090,52513.99
Janus Henderson Group plc13,300,00013.2
Canaccord Genuity Group plc11,075,81611.0
Parkwalk Advisors8,791,4108.7
Baillie Gifford & Co7,893,9787.8
Herald Investments5,215,0005.2

 

Details of any restrictions on the transfer of securities:
There are no restrictions on the transfer of AIM securities

Financial information:
The Company's year-end is 30 April. We report our financial results on a half yearly basis.

Please click here to go to our Financial Reports

Advisers:
Please click here for details of the Company's key advisers