English   日本語  

MENU
Investors

Shareholder Analysis

This information is being disclosed to comply with the requirements of Rule 26 of the AIM Rules for Companies - 'Company Information Disclosure', the company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers (the Takeover Code). Last updated 31st July 2018

ShareholderNo. of ordinary shares% shareholding
Sapia Partners LLP13,991,80013.9
Henderson Global Investors13,300,00013.2
Canaccord Genuity Group plc12,022,10911.9
Parkwalk Advisors8,791,4108.7
Baillie Gifford & Co7,893,9787.8
Herald Investments5,215,0005.2
Charles Stanley Group plc3,895,3943.9

 

Details of any restrictions on the transfer of securities:
There are no restrictions on the transfer of AIM securities

Financial information:
The Company's year-end is 30 April. We report our financial results on a half yearly basis.

Please click here to go to our Financial Reports

Advisers:
Please click here for details of the Company's key advisers

Investors

Contact us Sign up to our newsletter

© 2018 Ilika plc. All rights reserved | Terms and conditions | Accessibility | Contact us

Ilika - Accelerated Materials Innovation